Welcome
Organizing Committee
General Information
Payment Methods
Secretariat and Management
Symposium Site
Students Awards
Scientific Programme
Shuttle Bus
Topics for oral and poster sessions
Important Dates
Oral Presentations
Poster Presentations
Abstracts
Other Useful Information
Specialized Exhibition
Sponsors
Press Room
Media Partners
Press Guide
Press Release
Documents
Photo gallery

Partners

Romanian Academy - Oceanology and Limnological Commission
 
Faculty of Biology - "Alexandru Ioan Cuza" University, Iasi
 
Babes - Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca
 
Danube Delta National Institute
 
Bucharest Institute of Biology
 
University of Pitesti
 
National Environmental Protection Agency 

Tours Participants

Please find below the lists with the participants registered for each tour:
 
Tour 2: Balea Lake Tour 
Participants No. of places booked
Dr Fefilova Elena 1
Dr Loskutova Olga 1
Dr Nurminen Leena 1
Mrs Pajk Franja 1
Prof Reynolds Colin 1
Mrs Reynolds Jane 1
Dr Sabater Sergi 1
Dr Simcic Tatjana 1
    TOTAL 8
 
 
 
AVAILABLE PLACES 7

 
Tour 3: Lakes Tour
Participants No. of places booked
Mr.  Hershkovitz Yaron 1
Prof Beklioglu Meryem 1
Dr Collier Kevin 1
Dr De Roeck Els 1
Mrs Estlander Satu 1
Dr Leichtfried Maria 1
Dr Liljendahl Anne 1
Mr. Olin Mikko 1
Mrs Walpola Hiranthi 1
 
 
TOTAL 9
 
 
 
AVAILABLE PLACES 6
 
 
Tour 5: Sighisoara Medieval Citadel Tour
Participants No. of places booked
Dr Cattaneo Antonella 1
Dr Groben Rene 1
Prof Hildrew Alan 1
Mrs Hildrew Pamela 1
Dr Hudon Christiane 1
Mrs. Leitao Maria 1
Prof Leonard Paul 2
Mrs Lucena-Moya Paloma 1
Prof Pattee Eric 1
Prof Pinel-Alloul Bernadette 3
Prof Planas Dolors 1
Mrs Romarheim Aleksandra 1
    TOTAL 15
 
 
 
AVAILABLE PLACES 3

 
Tour 8: Zarnesti Tour
Participants No. of places booked
Prof Cortes Rui 2
Mrs Didderen Karin 1
Dr Elliott Alex 1
Dr Jones Ian 1
Mrs Pavlin Maja 1
Mrs Petkovska Vesna 1
Dr Straskrabova Viera 1
Dr Urbanic Gorazd 1
Dr Verdonschot Piet 1
Mr Verdonschot Ralf 1
    TOTAL 11
 
 
 
AVAILABLE PLACES 4
 
 
Tour 1: Danube Delta Tour (post-Symposium trip)
Participants No. of places booked
Dr Cattaneo Antonella 1
Dr Collier Kevin 1
Prof Gessner Mark 2
Prof Hildrew Alan 1
Mrs Hildrew Pamela 1
Dr Hudon Christiane 1
Prof Meyer ElisabethI. 1
Mrs Pavlin Maja 1
Dr Urbanic Gorazd 1
    TOTAL 10